Barton Community College
Track & Field Rosters
Women's 2019 Roster Men's 2019 Roster
Athlete Yr Hometown Athlete Yr Hometown
Isheena Belnavis FR St. Catherine, Jamaica Tyler Allen FR West Park, FL
Kaytie Black FR Fort Lauderdale, FL Kaleb Ambrose FR Douglasville, GA
Reygan Brown FR Olathe, KS Phillipe Barnett FR Greenacres, FL
Cadeebra Calcote SO Derrfield Beach,FL Drew Blake FR Ellinwood, KS
Sharikae Campbell FR St. Catherine, Jamaica Davonte Burnett FR Hyde Park, MA
Ayi-lissa Dotson FR Junction City, KS Aaron Camille FR Needham, MA
Deborah Giffard SO Remire Mont Jolly, French Guiana Samuel Carroll FR Simpsonville, SC
Jahphiah Gilliard FR Boston, MA Nasir Floyd FR Marietta, GA
Arianna Hayde FR Tortola, United Kingdom Jermaine Francis FR Sandy Point, St. Kitts and Nevis
Jahairah Joseph SO Miami, FL Anderson Greaves FR Bridgetown, Barbados
Latavia Maines SO Centralia, IL Adriano Gumbs SO Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Shanique Masters FR St. Catherine, Jamaica Dartez Hamiln SO El Paso, TX
Christal Mosley FR Wichita, KS Lavardo Handfield FR Nassau, Bahamas
Yoveinny Mota FR Caracas, Venezuela Nathan Hood SO Corinth, St. David, Grenada
Kieora Nichols SO Jacksonville, NC Tallan James SO Frequente, St. George's, Granada
Tracy-Ann Powell FR Port Saint Lucie, FL Deshaun Jones FR Converse, TX
Maurina Prieto FR San Fernando, Trinidad and Tobago Kyle Mason, Jr. SO Flint, MI
Fiona Richards FR Kingston, Jamaica Ajani McPherson SO Palm Bay, FL
T'Nia Riley FR Minneapolis, MN Izayiah Moore FR Junction City, KS
Nijah Roberson SO Douglasville, GA Kevin Nedrick SO Montego Bay, Jamaica
Anitria Sangster FR Lauderdale Lakes, FL Alencar Pereira FR Sao Jose do Rio Pret, Brazil
Azan Sargusingh SO Wichita Falls, TX Deondre Spruill SO Charleston, SC
Shyledeen Smith SO Westmoreland, Jamaica Jelani Stoddart FR Central Isilip, NY
Aquila St. Louis FR D'Abadie, Trinidad and Tobago Stephon Torrence SO Baltimore, MD
Kameliah Style SO Lauderdale Lakes, FL Tyrone Treadwell FR Springfield, IL
Janeia Wren FR Hutchinson, KS Tahj Whitfield SO Clarksville,TN
Kenroy Williams SO Lyssons, Jamaica
Timothy Wilson SO Nassau, Bahamas
Tyreke Wilson FR St. Catherine, Jamaica
Head Coach: David Schenek (10th Year)
Assistant Coaches: Mark'Quis Frazier (2nd Year), Mike Bartolina (1st Year)
Updated February 2, 2019 - 8:15 AM