2017-2018 KJCCC/Region VI Women's & Men's Cross Country Schedule

Fri. Aug. 25
Allen, Garden City, Highland at Red Devil Classic @ Iola, KS – Women’s ResultsMen’s Results

Fri. Sept. 1
Cloud County, Cowley, Hutchinson, Pratt at Terry Masterson Twilight at Fun Valley Sports Complex - Hutchinson, KS– Women's Results - Men's Results
Colby, Garden City, Northwest KS Tech at Colby Trojan Invitational – Colby, KS – Women's Results - Men's Results
Highland at Augustine Twilight Run – Sioux Falls, SD – Women's Results - Men's Results

Sat. Sept. 2
Allen at Brooks Memphis Twilight @ Memphis, TN - Women's Results - Men's Results
Butler at Wichita State JK Gold Classic in Augusta, KS - Complete Results
Johnson County at Baker Maple Leaf Invitational – Baldwin City, KS – Women's Results - Men's Results

Fri. Sept. 8
Johnson County at Cavalier Cup – Overland Park, KS – Women's Results - Men's Results

Sat. Sept. 9
Cloud County, Colby at Colorado College - Monument Valley Park North - Women's Results - Men's Results

Mon. Sept. 11
Dodge City, Garden City, Northwest KS Tech at Region VI Preview Meet – Garden City, KS – Women's Results - Men's Results

Sat. Sept. 16
Allen, Butler, Cowley, Highland, Hutchinson, Pratt at Missouri Southern Stampede @ Joplin, MO - Women's Results - Men's Results
Cloud County, Johnson County at Nebraska Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen Invitational - Pioneers Park – Lincoln, NE -Women's Results - Men's Results

Fri. Sep. 22
Butler, Cloud County, Garden City, Highland, Neosho County at Emporia State Invitational - Emporia, KS - Women's Results - Men's Results
Dodge City, Hesston, Northwest KS Tech at Tabor College Invitational - Marion Reservoir, KS – Complete Meet Results

Sat. Sept. 23
Johnson County at Roy Griak Invitational – Minneapolis, MN – Women's Results Only

Sat. Sept. 30
Allen, Pratt at Arkansas Chili Pepper Festival - Fayetteville, AR - Women's Results - Men's Results
Allen (M), Colby, Cowley, Hutchinson at Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree – Stillwater, OK- Women's Results - Men's Results

Sat. Oct. 7
Butler at Oklahoma Baptist Invite - Shawnee, OK - Women's Results - Men's Results
Cloud County at Lucian Rosa Invitational - Women's Results - Men's Results
Colby, Cowley, Dodge City, Garden City, Highland, Hutchinson, Northwest KS Tech, Pratt at Fort Hays State Tiger Invitational - Sand Plum – Women's Results - Men's Results
Johnson County at Disney Cross Country Classic – Orlando, FL - Men's Results
Hesston, Neosho County at Bethel Invitational - Newton, KS - Combined Results

Fri. Oct. 13
Garden City at Northwest Kansas Tech Meet – Goodland, KS -

Mon. Oct. 16
Allen, Butler, Cloud County, Cowley, Dodge City, Hutchinson, Neosho County, Northwest KS Tech, Pratt at Ollie Isom Invite - Complete Results

Fri. Oct. 20
Hesston, Highland, Johnson County, Neosho County at Johnson County Cavalier Alumni Run - Overland Park, KS - Complete Results

Mon. Oct. 30
2017 Region 6/Jayhawk Conference Cross Country Championships - Buffalo Dunes Golf Course -  Garden City, KS
Region VI Women's Results - Region VI Men's Results
KJCCC East Women's Results - KJCCC West Women's Results
KJCCC East Men's Results - KJCCC West Men's Results

Sat. Nov. 11
NJCAA National Cross Country Championships @ Fort Dodge, IA  - 10AM
Women's & Men's Results

Sat. Nov. 18
NJCAA Half-Marathon Championships @ Topeka, KS - 8AM
Women's Results - Men's Results