2017 Region VI Playoffs

2017 Region VI Division I Volleyball Playoff Bracket
Oct. 31 6:30 - (1) #3 Seward County (30-1) def (7-29) (8) Pratt 3-0 - Video
Oct. 31 6:30 - (4) Colby (22-9) def (18-16) (5) Barton 3-2 - Video
Oct. 31 6:30 - (2) #RV Hutchinson (24-11) def (19-14) (7) Dodge City 3-0 - Video
Nov. 1 6:30 - (6) Garden City (10-21) def (25-10) (3) Butler 3-0 - Video
Winners advance to Liberal, KS
Sunday, Nov. 5

2:00 - #3 Seward County (31-1) def (23-9) Colby 3-1 - 25-14, 20-25, 25-17, 25-11   - Video
4:00 - #RV Hutchinson (25-11) def (11-21) Garden City 3-0 - 25-13, 25-18, 25-15 - Video
6:00 - #RV Hutchinson (26-11) def (32-1) #3 Seward County 3-0, 25-23, 26-24, 30-28 - Championship - Video

2017 NJCAA National D-I Volleyball Championships - Hutchinson Sports Arena - Hutchinson, KS
Nov. 16-18
Nov. 16 11AM CST - #RV Hutchinson (27-12) lost to (37-1) #3 Iowa Western 3-0 - Box Score
Nov. 17 10AM CST 
- #RV Hutchinson (27-13) lost to (17-6) St. Petersburg (FL) 3-1 - Box Score
Hutchinson (27-14) is eliminated

2017 NJCAA Division II Districts M and N Playoff Brackets

2017 NJCAA Region VI Division II District Playoffs at Top Two Seeds
Saturday, Nov. 4 - District M Semis & Finals at Coffeyville
11AM - (1) #4 Coffeyville (38-2) def (14-21) (8) Labette 3-0 - 25-14, 25-11, 25-12 - Video
1:00 - (5) #18 Neosho County (27-11) def (15-16) (4) Johnson County 3-2 - 25-21, 25-20, 12-25, 32-34, 15-11 
3:00 - #4 Coffeyville (39-2) def (28-11) #18 Neosho County 3-2 - 19-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-19, 15-13  - Championship - Video

Saturday, Nov. 4 - District N Semis & Finals at Highland - Twitter Updates at @HCCScotties
10AM - (2) #RV Highland (30-11) def (13-14) (7) Kansas City KS 3-2 - 25-15, 25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 15-13 - Video
12:00 - (3) #7 Cowley (35-6) def (26-9) (6) #RV Fort Scott 3-0 - 25-22, 25-11, 25-20  - Video
2:00 - #7 Cowley (36-6) def (31-11) #RV Highland 3-0 - 25-21, 25-17, 25-19 - Championship - Video

2017 NJCAA National D-II Volleyball Championships - Charleston Civic Center - Charleston, WV
Nov. 16-18- Video On NJCAATV
Nov. 16 1:00 CST - #7 Cowley (37-6) def (33-10) #11 Central Nebraska-Columbus 3-0 - Box Score
Nov. 16 6:30 CST - #7 Cowley (38-6)  lost to (37-0) #1 Owens (OH) 3-1 - Box Score
Nov. 17 6:30 CST
 - #7 Cowley (38-7) def (32-8) #6 Sauk Valley (IL) 3-0 - Box Score
Nov. 18 12:00 CST - #7 Cowley (39-7) def (24-10) #12 Mesa (AZ) 3-1 (5th Place) - Box Score

Nov. 16 9AM CST - #4 Coffeyville (40-2) def (22-10) Northeastern Oklahoma 3-2 - Box Score
Nov. 16 4:30 CST - #4 Coffeyville (41-2) def (23-7) #8 Pasco-Hernando State (FL) 3-2 - Box Score
Nov. 17 5:30 CST - #4 Coffeyville (42-2) def (50-1) #2 Parkland (IL) 3-2 - Box Score
Nov. 18 4:30 CST - #4 Coffeyville (43-2) def (40-0) #1 Owens (OH) 3-1 (Championship) - Box Score