KANSAS JAYHAWK
COMMUNITY COLLEGE CONFERENCE

 Contact: Commissioner Bryce Roderick at 620-441-6340
P.O. Box 1045 Arkansas City, KS 67005
NJCAA Region VI Directors

If you have any questions about the website
Contact:
Russ Karn at 785-741-0977

2014 KJCCC/Region VI Softball
Standings - RostersCoaches - Travel Center - NJCAA D-I Rankings - NJCAA D-II Rankings

Region VI Softball Statistics
D-I Batting Stats - D-I Pitching Stats - D-2 Batting Stats - D-2 Pitching Stats
Click on "Sort  By Region" When on the webpage
2014 Region VI D-I Tournamernt - 2014 Region VI D-II District Tournaments
 

WEEKLY RESULTS
Week #1 - Week #2
Week #3 - Week #4
Week #5 - Week #6
Week #7 - Week #8
Week #9 - Week #10
Week #11 - Week #12
  
PLAYERS OF WEEK
Week #1 - Week #2
Week #3 - Week #4
Week #5 - Week #6
Week #7 - Week #8
Week #9 - Week #10
Week #11 - Week #12
  
PAST SEASONS
2001 - 2002 - 2003
2004 - 2005 - 2006
2007 - 2008 -
2009
2010 - 2011 - 2012
2013
    
BROADCAST LINKS
Allen
AllenLiveStats
Barton
 
BartonSports

Butler
  ButlerLiveStats
ButlerVideo

Cloud County
KVCO_Radio
Colby
OpenSpacesSports
ColbyLiveStats
Cowley
CowleySports
Dodge City
ConqLiveStats
Fort Scott
99.1ESPN
Garden City
@BusterSoftball
BusterLiveStats
 WesternKSNews
Hesston
LarksSports

Highland
ScottieSports

ScottieLiveStats
Hutchinson
BlueDragonSports

HutchLiveStats
Independence
PirateLiveStats
Labette
LabetteLiveStats
Neosho County
 LadyPantherVideo
Pratt

SuperHits1290
PrattLiveStats
Seward County
kscbnews.net
SaintsSports

   
RESOURCES
HovpenSports.Com
JUCO Junction.Com
Wichita Eagle Blog
Big Apple Sports
 



2014 KJCCC / Region VI Composite Softball Schedule
Date of Last Update: Tuesday April 15, 2014 07:15 PM
Possible Internet Broadcasts become active usually 10-15 minutes before starting time.

Check with your local college for their detailed streaming schedule.
Get "Live Game" Updated Scores at kjccc.org/mobile

Wed. Apr. 16
Highland at Maple Woods MO – Happy Park, Gladstone, MO 2:00 -ScottieLiveStats
Barton at Colby* 2:00 -ColbyLiveStats -BartonSports
Garden City at Seward County* 3:00 -SaintsSports
Cowley at KU Club Team 4:00 (Moved from Apr. 2)
Hesston at Pratt** 3:00 (Moved from Apr. 15)
Neosho County at Kansas City KS** 2:00 (Moved from Apr. 2)

Thur. Apr. 17
Brown Mackie at Bethany College JV 3:00
Labette at Cowley** 2:00 -LabetteLiveStats -CowleySports
Independence at Fort Scott** 2:00
Coffeyville at Ottawa JV 2:00
Kansas City KS at Southeast Nebraska – Beatrice, NE 3:00
Colby at North Platte NE 2:00 -ColbyLiveStats
Allen at Maple Woods MO – Happy Rock Park, Kansas City, MO 2:00 (Moved from MMar. 6) -AllenLiveStats
Sterling JV at Hutchinson 4:00 -BlueDragonSports


Fri. Apr. 18
Pratt at Seward County 2:00 (Moved from Mar. 7) -SaintsSports
Coffeyville at Rose State OK 1:00 (Moved from Mar. 8)

Sat. Apr. 19
Connors State OK at Coffeyville 12:00
Brown Mackie at Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa 2:00 (Moved from Feb. 13)

Mon. Apr. 21
Doane College JV at Brown Mackie 3:00
Butler at Garden City* 2:00-@BusterSoftball -ButlerLiveStats
Missouri Valley JV at Fort Scott 2:00 (Moved from Apr. 8)

Tue. Apr. 22
Cloud County at Southeast Nebraska 3:00
Garden City at Dodge City 3:00-@BusterSoftball -ConqLiveStats
Central Methodist JV at Fort Scott 2:00
Coffeyville at Crowder – Neosho, MO 2:00
Haskell University at Kansas City KS 3:00
Johnson County at Maple Woods – Gladstone, MO 1:00

Wed. Apr. 23
Butler at Barton* 2:00 -BartonSports -ButlerLiveStats
Cottey MO at Allen 2:00 -AllenLiveStats
Dodge City at Otero Colorado 1:00 MST -ConqLiveStats
Sterling JV at Hesston 5:00 -LarksSports
Seward County at Colby* 3:00 -ColbyLiveStats
Cowley at Maple Woods MO – Gladstone, MO 2:00

Thur. Apr. 24
Hutchinson at Bethany JV –Lindsborg, KS 4:00 -BlueDragonSports

Fri. Apr. 25
Seward County at Barton* 3:00 -BartonSports
Garden City at North Platte NE 3:00-@BusterSoftball
Colby at Lamar Colorado 12:00 -ColbyLiveStats

Sat. Apr. 26
Garden City at Western Nebraska – Scottsbluff, NE 3:00-@BusterSoftball
Colby at Trinidad State CO 12:00 -ColbyLiveStats

Sat-Sun. Apr. 26-27
NJCAA Region VI D-II District First Round Playoffs (Best 2 of 3 Series)

Sun. Apr. 27
Barton at Mid-Plains-McCook 2:00 -BartonSports

Mon. Apr. 28
Barton at North Platte NE 2:00 -BartonSports

Tue. Apr. 29
Northern Oklahoma-Enid at Butler 2:00

Wed. Apr. 30
Cowley at Northern Oklahoma-Enid 2:00

Sat-Sun. May 3-4
NJCAA Region VI D-I Tournament – Wichita State – Wichita, KS

Sat-Sun. May 3-4
NJCAA Region VI D-II District Tournaments – Hummer Sports Park – Topeka, KS

May 8
NJCAA D-I Region IX District E Championship -

May 14-17
NJCAA D-I Softball Championships – St. George, UT
NJCAA D-II Softball Championships – Traceway Park, Clinton, MS
   











Home > Softball > 

Date of Last Update: Tuesday April 15, 2014